TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD VINTAGE CI/GI/DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, AIR RELEASED VALVE, VALVE CHAMBER AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT CBU AND FSD IN DEPOT AREA UNDER GE PULGAON in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹82,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD VINTAGE CI/GI/DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, AIR RELEASED VALVE, VALVE CHAMBER AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT CBU AND FSD IN DEPOT AREA UNDER GE PULGAON in WARDHA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE PULGAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES||GE PULGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE PULGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES||CWE NAGPUR - MES||GE PULGAON - MES Tender Reference Number 8369/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_776096_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of Application for subject work one letter head. .pdf 2. Scanned copy of DD for cost of tender and EMD .pdf 3. Scanned copy of enlistment letter. .pdf 4. For unenlisted firms, scanned copy of documents as per NIT and meeting enlistment criteria of MES .pdf 5. EPF registration details .pdf 6. GST registration details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE PULGAON Fee Payable At PULGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE PULGAON EMD Payable At PULGAON     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD VINTAGE CI/GI/DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, AIR RELEASED VALVE, VALVE CHAMBER AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT CBU AND FSD IN DEPOT AREA UNDER GE PULGAON Work Description REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD VINTAGE CI/GI/DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, AIR RELEASED VALVE, VALVE CHAMBER AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT CBU AND FSD IN DEPOT AREA UNDER GE PULGAON NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE PULGAON Pincode 442303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE PULGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 327.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878907.xls BOQ 322.50 2 Tender Documents 8369tenderdocus.pdf Tender documents 759.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE PULGAON Address GE PULGAON CAD PULGAON 442303   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data