Bid Publish Date
30-Jan-2025, 10:34 am
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
Chief Electoral Officer Punjab announces a tender for Server (Q2) in MUKTSAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLOUDONE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Apogean Model : IS4T | 10-02-2025 10:13:51 | |
| 2 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Hewlett Packard Enterprise Model : HPE ProLiant ML110 Gen11 | 30-01-2025 11:55:33 | |
| 3 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ARIN Model : Arin Power Server AR-GL6000R | 08-02-2025 15:35:45 | |
| 4 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Server | 07-02-2025 18:46:47 | |
| 5 | MOULD TRAINING AND NETWORKS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Auk Computing Model : AUK X86 | 10-02-2025 10:29:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Server | |
| L2 | KOMAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Server |
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
3
OEM Avg. Turnover
14
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Server (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹ 3 Lakhs, and at least 3 years of past experience in similar contracts. Furthermore, bidders should possess an OEM authorization certificate and prove prior successful implementations with a performance rate of 80% or higher.
The technical specifications include compliance with the operational requirements of electoral data management systems. Bidders must provide OEM verification, demonstrate adherence to quality standards, and include documentation on prior experience in supplying similar systems. Detailed specifications can be found in the linked bid document.
Information regarding the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and other financial securities required for this tender can be found within the tender document. Bidders should review all financial obligations closely, as they form a key part of the submission prerequisites.
The submission methods require bidders to use a two-packet bid system. The first packet should include all technical documents, while the second should encompass the financial proposal. Submissions are to be made electronically through the designated platform as specified in the tender documentation.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) designed to encourage their participation in government procurement. MSEs may seek exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, such as experience and turnover requirements, provided they submit valid supporting documents to justify such requests. This aligns with the government's initiative to promote the growth of local startups and enterprises.