TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender Notice in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹50,44,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Technical17-08-2026 11:45:00
AwardPending

TWAD announces a tender for Drilling of Borewells and allied works for CWSS to Selugai and 20 other habitations in Devakkottai Union of Sivagangai District and R S Mangalam Union of Ramnad District under Drought Mitigation measures under SDRF for the year 2026 2027 in SIVAGANGA, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE TWAD BOARD Sivagangai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-SR/Madurai||SE/Sivagangai/Ramanathapuram Circle Tender Reference Number IFB 03 F Tendernotice Drought jdo1 2026 Dt 07 08 2026 Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693293_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Invitation for Bid .pdf Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender Notice Work Description Drilling of Borewells and allied works for CWSS to Selugai and 20 other habitations in Devakkottai Union of Sivagangai District and R S Mangalam Union of Ramnad District under Drought Mitigation measures under SDRF for the year 2026 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer the bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,44,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Drilling of Borewells and allied works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Devakottai Pincode 630302 Pre Bid Meeting Place The Superintending Engineer TWAD Board  Pre Bid Meeting Address The Superintending Engineer TWAD Board SR cum PM Circle New Integrated TWAD Board Office Complex Allur Panangadi Road Sivagangai 630 561  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE TWAD BOARD Sivagangai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation of bid 500.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocumentforSelugaiCWSS.pdf Tender document 1531.23 2 Additional Documents Tender02.pdf Tender notice 531.77 3 BOQ BOQ_833591.xls Bill of quantity 538.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of the SE TWAD BOARD Sivagangai Address The Superintending Engineer TWAD Board SR cum PM Circle New Integrated TWAD Board Office Complex Allur Panangadi Road Sivagangai 630 561   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADVIYAA CONSTRUCTIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED
17-08-2026 11:45:00
2
KURUSAMY SOUNDARAPANDIAN
14-08-2026 20:24:00
3
V.RAMANATHAN
17-08-2026 01:06:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer the bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,44,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE