Bid Publish Date
24-Feb-2025, 3:47 pm
Bid End Date
11-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for Plastic bailing machine (Q3) in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN WASTE PLANNING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : APBM-025 | 10-03-2025 21:22:22 | |
| 2 | J.S. HYDRAULIC ENGG. WORKS Under PMA | Make : J.S. HYDRAULIC ENGG. WORKS--J.S. HYDRAULIC ENGG. WORKS Model : JSHW-PB-25 | 26-02-2025 10:32:38 | |
| 3 | LABOUR INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SEES BAILING MACHINE | 11-03-2025 10:35:32 | |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : SEES BAILING MACHINE | 11-03-2025 15:16:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Labour Industries Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine | |
| L2 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Plastic bailing machine |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Plastic bailing machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity compliant with local laws, evidence of experience in supplying similar machinery, and demonstrating financial stability. Companies must provide necessary documentation that validates their eligibility to ensure compliance throughout the bidding process.
Bidders are required to provide detailed technical specifications of the plastic bailing machine, including its capacity, energy efficiency, safety compliance, and maintenance requirements. Specifications must align with industry standards and ensure efficient operation for plastic waste management.
Bids must be submitted electronically, adhering to the prescribed format outlined in the tender documentation. Ensure that all required documents, including eligibility and technical certificates, are included in the submission to avoid disqualification.
Payment terms will be outlined in the contract awarded to the successful bidder. Typically, they involve an initial advance payment followed by the balance upon delivery and installation of the plastic bailing machine. Clarity on payment milestones will be provided post-tender award.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are eligible for special provisions in this tender. This includes relaxed eligibility criteria and preferential evaluation processes designed to encourage and support local businesses, ensuring a fair chance for startups and smaller firms.