TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks

Bid Publish Date

25-Oct-2024, 6:41 pm

Bid End Date

21-Nov-2024, 9:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue25-Oct-2024, 6:41 pm
Technical28-10-2024 15:22:58
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Government Polytechnic Vyara Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks (Q3). Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-11-2024 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
INDUSTRIAL MILL GIN STORE   Under PMA
Make : YUZUKI Model : SGS122(0)28-10-2024 15:22:58
2
M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Micro Model : 650-122022-11-2024 17:52:40
3
OM Industrials   Under PMA
Make : insize Model : 4100-12212-11-2024 20:40:12
4
SAVITRU ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : YUZUKI Model : SGS122(0)12-11-2024 14:37:07

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1INDUSTRIAL MILL GIN STORE   Under PMA Winner ₹67,000Item Categories : Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks
L2OM Industrials   Under PMA₹67,200Item Categories : Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks
L3SAVITRU ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹93,200Item Categories : Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks

🎉 L1 Winner

INDUSTRIAL MILL GIN STORE   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹67,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks (Q3)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7071377.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

22-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

30-Nov-2024, 3:30 am

Opening Date

30-Nov-2024, 4:00 am

#2

Update

14-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

21-Nov-2024, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

21-Nov-2024, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer