TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Installation of computerized system to forecast flood inflow in Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:15 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹2,11,98,756

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai announces a tender for Installation of computerized system to forecast flood inflow in Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai

Organization Chain

CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Thane Irrigation Circle Thane||EE Palghar Irrigation Division Manor

Bid Opening Place

Manor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Thane Irrigation Circle Thane||EE Palghar Irrigation Division Manor Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No.11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CWRDK_1331658_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelope 1 as per 3.11 as on page No.20-21 .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of computerized system to forecast flood inflow in Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir. Work Description Installation of computerized system to forecast flood inflow in Dhamni Dam and Kawadas Weir. NDA/Pre Qualification Pl refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,11,98,757 Product Category Security System Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Dhamni Dam Pincode 401607 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Manor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:45 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 233.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279147.xls BOQ 290.00 2 Tender Documents DTPAUTOD.pdf DTP 5212.69   Tender Inviting Authority Name Execuive Engineer Address Surya Project Colony Manor Tal Dist Palghar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Security System

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:45:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pl refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,11,98,756

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1