TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Cleaning and Desilting of Drains, Nullahs, Lagoon Tanks and Settling Tanks at Tirap and Tikak Collieries under Monsoon Action Plan 2026-27. in TINSUKIA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,600

Value

₹13,24,088

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita has released a public tender for Cleaning and Desilting of Drains, Nullahs, Lagoon Tanks and Settling Tanks at Tirap and Tikak Collieries under Monsoon Action Plan 2026-27. in TINSUKIA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,24,088

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTH EASTERN COALFIELDS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita||NEC_CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

Margherita

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain North Eastern Coalfields, Margherita||NEC_CIVIL Tender Reference Number NEC/CIL/MRG/ET/510 Tender ID 2026_NEC_364279_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance VALID DIGITAL SIGNATURE CERTIFICATE .pdf UNDERTAKING ON BIDDER LETTER HEAD AS PER THE FORMAT GIVEN IN ANNEXURE-XIII OF NIT .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Cleaning and Desilting of Drains, Nullahs, Lagoon Tanks and Settling Tanks at Tirap and Tikak Collieries under Monsoon Action Plan 2026-27. Work Description Cleaning and Desilting of Drains, Nullahs, Lagoon Tanks and Settling Tanks at Tirap and Tikak Collieries under Monsoon Action Plan 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,24,088 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location TIKAK, TIRAP Pincode 786182 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Margherita Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2396.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   LOB 39.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377194.xls Price Bid 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Address Office of the Chief General Manager (NEC), Margherita   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data