TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Palwal Tow... in PALWAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,866

Value

₹4,93,278

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government DNIT for providing and fixing of manhole covers, recharging motors, installation of warning sign boards, flood lights, jungle clearance etc complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto. in PALWAL, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per dnit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,93,278

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3

Bid Opening Place

Palwal PHED No. 3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3 Tender Reference Number 2026BABE77A0 7063 4122 94B0 60B94AE98ED0561PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544080_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and other relative work .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,866 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc.W/S Scheme Palwal Tow... Work Description DNIT for providing and fixing of manhole covers, recharging motors, installation of warning sign boards, flood lights, jungle clearance etc complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto. NDA/Pre Qualification As per dnit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,93,278 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Palwal Pincode 121102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Palwal PHED No. 3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 785.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623597.xls BOQDOC 306.00 2 Additional Documents AD0171528.pdf ADDDOC 784.00 3 Other Document OT0171528.pdf OTDOC 2717.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HEMANT KUMAR Address Palwal PHED No. 3   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data