TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of 10 nos. Recharge Structures under the Sub-Mission Shallow Aquifer Management (SAM 2.0) funded under AMRUT 2.0, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA).Recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹68,500

Value

₹34,15,600

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction of 10 nos. Recharge Structures under the Sub-Mission Shallow Aquifer Management (SAM 2. 0) funded under AMRUT 2. 0, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA). Recall in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,15,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 2026CBC36215 9E2B 4CA5 9B94 48E11736EF07285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544025_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 68,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 10 nos. Recharge Structures under the Sub-Mission Shallow Aquifer Management (SAM 2.0) funded under AMRUT 2.0, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA).Recall Work Description Construction of 10 nos. Recharge Structures under the Sub-Mission Shallow Aquifer Management (SAM 2.0) funded under AMRUT 2.0, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA).Recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,15,600 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Hort  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 827.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623541.xls BOQ 302.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Kumar Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data