TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of building Material for Fy-2026-27 At Bhorasa in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Supply of building Material for Fy-2026-27 At Bhaurasa in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Construction Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Dewas-Nagar Parishad Bhaurasa - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PARISHAD BHOURASA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Dewas-Nagar Parishad Bhaurasa - UAD Tender Reference Number 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530400_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Affidevit, PAN card, Aadhar card, GST no , BID receipt,EMD receipt, Lisence .pdf 2 Finance BID OF TENDER .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of building Material for Fy-2026-27 At Bhorasa Work Description Supply of building Material for Fy-2026-27 At Bhaurasa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Construction Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NAGAR PARISHAD BHAURASA Pincode 455115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PARISHAD BHOURASA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT OF TENDER 566.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_638193.xls BOQ OF TENDER 330.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address Nagar parishad Bhaurasa   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data