TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Transportation of silt from SWD Workshop siltyard, Dadar to private dumping ground outside the BMC limit in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹89,850

Value

₹88,50,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Transportation of silt from SWD Workshop siltyard, Dadar to private dumping ground outside the BMC limit in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Storm Water Drain||Dy. Ch.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance||E.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance

Bid Opening Place

SWD workshop Dadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Storm Water Drain||Dy. Ch.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance||E.E. (SWD) Operation and Maintainance Tender Reference Number eT20 Workshop Slit Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1329887_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Packet A copy of EMD and Tender Fees .pdf Copy of GST and PAN with photograph notery .pdf Valid Solvency certificate as per tender condition .pdf All scheduleds and Valid email ID .pdf Rest of all others documents Of Packet A as per tender condition .pdf 2 Packet B Tender form and all Appendix and all schedules .pdf Declaration cum indemnity bond and Pre contract integrity .pdf Plot Indemmity bond and litigation history and bid capacity .pdf EPF and ESI certificate or undertaking and undertaking for minimum wages .pdf Turn over certificate with balance sheet as per tender condition .pdf Similar experience documents as per tender conditions .pdf Rest of All other documents Of Packet B as per tender condition .pdf 3 BOQ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 19,347] Tender Fee in ₹ 18,847 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transportation of silt from SWD Workshop siltyard, Dadar to private dumping ground outside the BMC limit Work Description Transportation of silt from SWD Workshop siltyard, Dadar to private dumping ground outside the BMC limit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SWD workshop Dadar Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SWD workshop Dadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 645.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276713.xls BOQ 334.50 2 Tender Documents eT20TenderDocument.pdf tender Document 1608.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.Ch.E.OM.SWD Address SWD workshop Dadar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹18,847

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹88,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2