Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (itat) Jaipur Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 4 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 02-03-2025 22:27:16 | |
| 2 | AJIT TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 27-02-2025 18:06:29 | |
| 3 | AMBE TRAVELS Under PMA | 26-02-2025 12:56:38 | |
| 4 | ANGELVISION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 01-03-2025 18:54:05 | |
| 5 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 24-02-2025 13:46:46 | |
| 6 | Electro Ride Services Under PMA | 01-03-2025 17:25:56 | |
| 7 | G.S TOURS & TRAVELS Under PMA | 27-02-2025 13:30:05 | |
| 8 | GOYAL TOUR & TRAVEL Under PMA | 23-02-2025 10:47:53 | |
| 9 | HIMANSHU TIWARI TOUR & TRAVEL Under PMA | 20-02-2025 14:30:20 | |
| 10 | Karthik Motors & Car Rental Services Under PMA | 28-02-2025 17:00:16 | |
| 11 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE Under PMA | 23-02-2025 14:47:27 | |
| 12 | LEELA TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 18-02-2025 17:18:17 | |
| 13 | new rao taxi service Under PMA | 25-02-2025 13:41:38 | |
| 14 | NEW YADAV TOURIST Under PMA | 26-02-2025 18:09:41 | |
| 15 | Pawan Tour and Travels Under PMA | 23-02-2025 22:13:42 | |
| 16 | PIONEER WORLD Under PMA | 03-03-2025 01:02:59 | |
| 17 | PUNJAB TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 24-02-2025 15:41:27 | |
| 18 | R S TRAVELS Under PMA | 19-02-2025 11:53:27 | |
| 19 | SATNAM TOURIST Under PMA | 27-02-2025 19:35:26 | |
| 20 | SHIVOHAM FLEET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 26-02-2025 18:01:36 | |
| 21 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 25-02-2025 13:04:59 | |
| 22 | Transitra Technologies LLP Under PMA | 28-02-2025 12:35:00 | |
| 23 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 25-02-2025 18:03:29 | |
| 24 | Vishal Travels Under PMA | 25-02-2025 13:58:21 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GOYAL TOUR & TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L2 | HIMANSHU TIWARI TOUR & TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L3 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L4 | PIONEER WORLD( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L5 | LEELA TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L6 | Vishal Travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L7 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L8 | NEW YADAV TOURIST( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L8 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L9 | Pawan Tour and Travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L10 | Transitra Technologies LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L11 | new rao taxi service( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L12 | SATNAM TOURIST( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L13 | PUNJAB TOURIST TAXI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L14 | AMBE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local | |
| L15 | SHIVOHAM FLEET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
90
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity, with a minimum average annual turnover of 90 Lakh for the past three years. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum of 3 years of past experience in providing similar services. Additionally, relevant certifications such as OEM Authorization Certificates must be submitted, along with documentation for any exemptions sought concerning experience or turnover criteria.
Bidders must submit several required certificates, including:
To participate in this tender, prospective bidders need to register on the GeM portal. This involves creating a profile and submitting necessary authentication documents. Once registered, bidders can access the tender document, submit bids, and track ongoing bidding processes. It is crucial that all accepted document formats for submission are adhered to during registration and bidding updates.
The tender outlines specific payment terms that successful bidders must comply with, including provisions for upfront payments, scheduled payments upon delivery of services, and conditions for payment based on performance and compliance with service standards. It is essential for bidders to review these terms carefully to ensure alignment with their business operations.
Yes, the tender incorporates benefits for MSEs, including relaxed eligibility criteria, special price evaluation preferences, and support provisions to enhance their participation in public procurement. MSEs are encouraged to leverage these advantages outlined in the tender documentation to enhance their competitiveness in the bidding process.