Bid Publish Date
29-Jul-2026, 5:27 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹1,94,926
Value
₹97,46,293
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Periodical Painting, Distempering, Colour washing etc. to Halasuru(HLRU), Trinity(TTY) and Mahatma Gandhi Road(MAGR) metro station Building of Reach-1 of Line-1. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹2,440
Bid Validity
120
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Works
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
G Ambarish
Contact Details
officeNumber-8277893411 AND mobileNumber-8277893411
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
28-08-2026 15:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Form of tender in firms letter head duly signed digitally as per section 4 of tender document including appendix to form of tender
GST Certificate
Qualification information with the supporting documents as per section 3 of tender document
Company Registration Certificate
CA certified Annual Turnover Certificate for last five years.
One set of downloaded un tampered tender document along with employees clarification on queries including agenda if any, digitally signed on each page.
PAN card
Documents as per Annexure 3,4,5 and 6 of section 10 of tender document
Any other document necessary as per bid document.
Any other documents as per checklist in annexure 2 of section 10 of tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE