TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MECH WORKS/SC/21 in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 10:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,25,12,080

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 10:15 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for Carrying out Mechanical Works (Fabrication and Erection of Piping and associated works) (Package-XXVI) at WP-11 on Sub-Contract basis in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,25,12,080

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

Office No.401-408, Kukreja Center, B Wing, 4th F

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MECH WORKS/SC/21 Tender ID 2026_DHI_844729_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited Fee Payable At NAVI MUMBAI, MAHARASTRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MO/71140/IOCL/NIT/MECH WORKS/SC/21 Work Description Carrying out Mechanical Works (Fabrication and Erection of Piping and associated works) (Package-XXVI) at WP-11 on Sub-Contract basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,25,12,081 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IOCL, WP-11, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara, Gujarat Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office No.401-408, Kukreja Center, B Wing, 4th F Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Carrying out Mechanical Works (Fabrication and Erection of Piping and associated works) (Package-XXVI) at WP-11 on Sub-Contract basis 3384.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO50-JULY26-WEST.pdf NIT 3384.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TNO50-JULY26-WEST7 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head (SBU-IX) Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LTD., Office No.401-408, Kukreja Center, B Wing, 4th Floor, Plot No. 13, Sector- 11. CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400 614   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data