TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FOOT PATH TILES INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCKS CHEQUERED TILES PARKING TILES HARD STANDING ETC AT AREA A AND B AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,60,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FOOT PATH TILES INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCKS CHEQUERED TILES PARKING TILES HARD STANDING ETC AT AREA A AND B AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹90,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||GE (I) (DM) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE I DM VIZAG - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||GE (I) (DM) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE I DM VIZAG - MES Tender Reference Number 8659/C/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD and application .pdf Scanned copies of enlistment details .pdf Eligibility criteria as per tender documents .pdf Certificated showing valid PFCN .pdf Certificate showing GST registration No .pdf Other documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FOOT PATH TILES INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCKS CHEQUERED TILES PARKING TILES HARD STANDING ETC AT AREA A AND B AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF FOOT PATH TILES INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCKS CHEQUERED TILES PARKING TILES HARD STANDING ETC AT AREA A AND B AT NAVAL DOCKYARD VISAKHAPATNAM UNDER GE (I) DM VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 90,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam Pincode 530014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 310.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8659Tender.pdf Tender 1111.07 2 BOQ BOQ_881543.xls BOQ 305.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam Address GE (I) DM Visakhapatnam   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data