TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 in BASTI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Jan-2025, 5:52 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue20-Jan-2025, 5:52 pm
Technical30-01-2025 12:54:18
Financial
AwardCompleted

Panchayat Raj has released a public tender for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7 in BASTI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 31-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AP SERVICE PROVIDERS   Under PMA
30-01-2025 12:54:18
2
FLYWAY COMMUNICATION & TRAVELS   Under PMA
30-01-2025 17:35:23
3
JAGRITI TRADERS   Under PMA
30-01-2025 16:04:18
4
MS PARIHAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
22-01-2025 12:47:25
5
SHREE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
31-01-2025 08:07:22
6
skyline corporate solution   Under PMA
30-01-2025 15:41:14
7
SUN AND MOON ENERGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
31-01-2025 09:43:17
8
TYCHE   Under PMA
30-01-2025 08:28:08
9
VAP INFOTECH MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
30-01-2025 13:15:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAGRITI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7
L2
AP SERVICE PROVIDERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7
L3
VAP INFOTECH MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7
L4
FLYWAY COMMUNICATION & TRAVELS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; 2500 km x 320 hours; Local 24*7

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENTPANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7396655.pdf

Main Document

Scope of Work:1737193451.pdf

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

0 Update

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer