TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹11,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

NHPC Limited has released a public tender for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

Procurement- Contract Divison, TPS, Banbasa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/TPS/PnC/ NIT/2026/E 167762 /1168/204 Date 08/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_916392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document confirming qualifying criteria mentioned in tender shall be filled signed scanned uploaded .pdf Duly filled and signed tender documents is required online/ offline .pdf Proof of Tender fee, EMD, Certificates as per NIT shall be signed, scanned and uploaded .pdf All the Forms and annexures etc. shall be signed, scanned and uploaded .pdf 2 Finance Price bid for the subject work in given format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station Fee Payable At SBI Banbasa Code-08489 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station EMD Payable At SBI Banbasa Code-08489     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa Pincode 262310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Procurement- Contract Divison, TPS, Banbasa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 18-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) FOR CLEANING OF OVERHEAD RCC WATER STORAGE TANK and PVC/RCC TANKS SITUATED AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT TANAKPUR POWER STATION BANBASA 5182.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-CPP-1168.pdf Technical bid 2040.71 2 BOQ BOQ_963056.xls Financial bid 252.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Extension of Dates III Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group Senior Manager (Contracts) Address Procurement- Contract Divison, Tanakpur Power Station, Banbassa, Champawat, UK-262310   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data