TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Improvement and development of roads by providing RMC from Jalabi wala park to Pkt 12 sector 21, and improvement of side berms and drains from Jalabiwala park to DDA barat ghar, PKT 10 to PWD road (Bram Kumari Marg) Pkt-12 to DDA road Red Light Rohin in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,44,166

Value

₹68,65,041

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 14:59:00
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Improvement and development of roads by providing RMC from Jalabi wala park to Pkt 12 sector 21, and improvement of side berms and drains from Jalabiwala park to DDA barat ghar, PKT 10 to PWD road (Bram Kumari Marg) Pkt-12 to DDA road Red Light Rohin in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Narela, Delhi-110040

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/13.2 Tender ID 2026_MCD_287811_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration copy and other than MCD submit the affidavit of firm not blacklisted/debarred. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,44,166 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement and development of roads by providing RMC from Jalabi wala park to Pkt 12 sector 21, and improvement of side berms and drains from Jalabiwala park to DDA barat ghar, PKT 10 to PWD road (Bram Kumari Marg) Pkt-12 to DDA road Red Light Rohin Work Description Improvement and development of roads by providing RMC from Jalabi wala park to Pkt 12 sector 21, and improvement of side berms and drains from Jalabiwala park to DDA barat ghar, PKT 10 to PWD road (Bram Kumari Marg) Pkt-12 to DDA road Red Light Rohin NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 68,65,041 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Pooth Kalan Pincode 110086 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Narela, Delhi-110040 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT COPY 914.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents S2.pdf Schedule 1669.52 2 Other Document Circulars.pdf Circulars 25804.28 3 BOQ BOQ_335771.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(M-II)-Outer North Zone Address Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Narela, Delhi-110040   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
RAJESH KUMAR
20-08-2026 14:59:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,65,041

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2