TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repairing of 60KVA Capacity Diesel Generator-Pump set Kirloskar Make under GM Unit NK Area in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,600

Value

₹2,01,839

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing of 60KVA Capacity Diesel Generator-Pump set Kirloskar Make under GM Unit NK Area in RANCHI, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,01,839

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara

Bid Opening Place

GM OFFICE, NK AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara Tender Reference Number GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/76 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of documents as per clause no. 8 and 9 of NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid/BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 60KVA Capacity Diesel Generator-Pump set Kirloskar Make under GM Unit NK Area Work Description Repairing of 60KVA Capacity Diesel Generator-Pump set Kirloskar Make under GM Unit NK Area NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,01,839 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category DG Repairing   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location GM Unit, NK Area Pincode 829210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM OFFICE, NK AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 2597.96 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376958.xls Price Bid/BOQ 336.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SO EnM NK Address GM OFFICE, NK AREA Dakra 829210   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data