TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendram Sub Centre(JAK-SC) at Kaduthuruthy, Kottayam Dist. in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹43,75,247

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Civil, Electrical, Plumbing and Sanitary Works etc. in KOTTAYAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,75,247

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra

Bid Opening Place

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tender Reference Number KSNK/TECH/KTM/JAKSCK-04/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSNK_866812_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Filled and signed Preliminary agreement .pdf Signed Tender Conditions .pdf e payment form .pdf Copy of Contractor valid registration/Experience details as per NIT .pdf EPF registration details with payment receipt after June 2026 .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of rates .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendram Sub Centre(JAK-SC) at Kaduthuruthy, Kottayam Dist. Work Description Civil, Electrical , Plumbing and Sanitary Works etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,75,247 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Kaduthuruthy Pincode 686604 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 182.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Agreement.pdf Preliminary agreement 146.13 2 Other Document TenderCondition.pdf Tender Conditions 675.43 3 Additional Documents EpaymentForm.pdf e payment form 101.31 4 BOQ BOQ_1467346.xls Schedule of rates 401.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Engineer Address Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra (KESNIK) Regional Office, Rajiv Gandhi Colony Road, LIC Junction Neendoor P.O,Kottayam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data