TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of 6 nos. of PLC based auto merging system including mechanical installation and PLC programming at Shahjahanpur BP in SHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil SITC of 6 nos. of PLC based auto merging system including mechanical installation and PLC programming at Shahjahanpur BP in SHAHJAHANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Uttar Pradesh State Office-2||LPG

Bid Opening Place

Indane Bottling plant Shahjahanpur BP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Uttar Pradesh State Office-2||LPG Tender Reference Number SPNBP/LT/AUTOMERGER/26-27 Tender ID 2026_UPSO2_190988_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid security declaration Annexure-K .pdf All annexures as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of 6 nos. of PLC based auto merging system including mechanical installation and PLC programming at Shahjahanpur BP Work Description SITC of 6 nos. of PLC based auto merging system including mechanical installation and PLC programming at Shahjahanpur BP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location Indane Bottling plant Shahjahanpur BP Pincode 242001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indane Bottling plant Shahjahanpur BP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1454.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents Techbid.pdf Technical bid 1437.46 6 Additional Documents PartB.pdf Part B 1748.74 7 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 1912.36 8 Tender Documents LOAM.pdf List of Approved make 1753.74 9 BOQ BOQ_201271.xls BOQ 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CPM Shahjahanpur BP Address Indane Bottling plant Shahjahanpur BP   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data