TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Chanjota, G.P Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.) in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹62,110

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan) announces a tender for Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Chanjota, G. P Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H. P. ) in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan)

Organization Chain

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan)||Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur||DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur

Bid Opening Place

O/o District Project Manager,HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan)||Project Director - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur||DPM - HPCDP Project - JICA-ODA - Hamirpur Tender Reference Number No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1129 Dt 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPCDP_141917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form as indicated in NIT 3.1.a (i) and proof may be uploaded in technical bid .pdf Earnest money as indicated in NIT 3. 1.a (ii) and proof may be uploaded in technical bid .pdf Certificate of registration/ enlistment as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.(a) iii .pdf Should have Experience for at least 3 years during last 10 years as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.aiv .pdf Should have satisfactorily completed 3 irrigation/water supply works indicated in NIT Sr.No.3.1a.v .pdf Should have satisfactorily completed at least 1 work as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1(a) vi .pdf Should have Financial Statement for at least 3 years during last 10 years indicated in NIT 3.1.a vii .pdf Avg annual turnover for at least 3 years during last 10 years as indicated in NIT Sr. No.3.1.a.viii .pdf Solvency as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.(a) ix .pdf Technical Proposal as per as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.(a) x .pdf Bidder Qualification as indicated in NIT 3.1.a.xi .pdf Empanelled firms of manufacturers for HDPE Pipes as indicated in NIT3.1.a.xiii .pdf Valid PAN Card as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.a.xiv .pdf Should be registered under GST Rules as indicated in NIT Sr. No. 3.1.a.xv .pdf Site inspection Certificate duly certified by BPM for subproject as indicated in NIT Sr.No.3.1.a.xvi .pdf Affidavit for not panelized terminated under HPCDP JICA Phase-I.II indicated in NIT Sr. No.3.1a.xvii .pdf Should have Performance of Curve Chart of Pumping Machinery as indicated 3.1.a.xii .pdf 2 Finance Letter of Bid .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 62,110 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Chanjota, G.P Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.) Work Description Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II at Village Chanjota, G.P Panjali Khurd, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P.) NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Sub category Rising Main,P.M,HDPE,RC Chamber,SV Chamber,Hydrant  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Chanjota,Bilaspur Pincode 174032 Pre Bid Meeting Place Administrative Builiding,HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Administrative Builiding,HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o District Project Manager,HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1277.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210654.xls BoQ 377.50 2 Tender Documents BidDocumentChanjota.pdf Bid Document 1326.86   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Modification in Last Date of Submission of Technical Bid and Opening Date of Technical bid Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o District Project Manager,HPCDP (P-II) Hamirpur Address O/o District Project Manager,HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA,Hamirpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data