TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:40 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,30,000

Value

₹1,13,13,738

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:40 pm
AwardPending

Power Finance Corporation Limited invites bids for Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 13:40:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:40:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,13,13,738

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Power Finance Corporation Limited||PFC-Corporate Head Office||Management System

Bid Opening Place

ON GEM PORTAL AT PFC, URJANIDHI,1, BARAKHAMBA LANE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Power Finance Corporation Limited||PFC-Corporate Head Office||Management System Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7875979 Tender ID 2026_PFCL_848217_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GeM Bidding Document .pdf 2 Finance GeM Bidding Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis Work Description Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,13,13,738 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ON GEM PORTAL AT PFC, URJANIDHI,1, BARAKHAMBA LANE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis 112.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Published GeM bidding document.pdf Hiring of New Car on Lease Rental Basis 112.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Procurement) Address PFC, URJANIDHI,1, BARAKHAMBA LANE, CONNAUGHT PLACE, NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data