Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 36. Submission Deadline: 24-05-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURIAN Model : Single Wooden Bed 6018761 | 23-05-2025 19:45:46 | |
| 2 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS Under PMA | Make : CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS Model : CSE-BD65 | 24-05-2025 11:28:24 | |
| 3 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES Under PMA | Make : HP S Model : HPS/WOODEN BED | 24-05-2025 09:13:53 | |
| 4 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-BED | 24-05-2025 11:34:42 | |
| 5 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : DURIAN Model : Single Wooden Bed 6018761 | 24-05-2025 11:26:25 | |
| 6 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-BED | 24-05-2025 11:36:09 | |
| 7 | SAURAV SUMAN FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DURIAN Model : Single Wooden Bed 6018761 | 24-05-2025 11:45:04 | |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-WB-26 | 23-05-2025 12:48:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHANDRA SHEKHAR EXPORTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) | |
| L2 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) | |
| L3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) | |
| L4 | SAURAV SUMAN FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
36
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating include being a legally registered entity, possessing prior experience in manufacturing or supplying wooden furniture, and holding necessary certifications related to quality and environmental standards. Bidders must demonstrate their capability to deliver on the project while adhering to the stipulated criteria in the tender documentation.
Bidders must comply with established technical specifications which entail providing beds of specified dimensions and using high-quality, sustainable materials. The design must incorporate durable craftsmanship, including any storage solutions as mandated by the tender. Ensuring the products meet industry quality standards is crucial for successful participation.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a critical component of the bidding process that guarantees the proposal's seriousness. Specific amounts and instructions for the EMD will be outlined in the tender documents and must be submitted along with the bid to avoid disqualification. This deposit is typically refundable under specified conditions post-evaluation.
Submissions will undergo a structured evaluation process that considers both technical and financial merits based on an evaluation matrix. Results of the evaluation will be communicated to participants promptly, ensuring transparency and adherence to procurement protocols. Notifications will be sent via the procurement platform used for submissions.
The tender offers special considerations for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) to encourage their participation. MSEs will receive additional support during the evaluation process, promoting fair competition and enabling local businesses to engage in government procurement, aligned with the larger framework of supporting start-ups and local entrepreneurship initiatives.