TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹69,37,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical26-08-2026 12:10:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Western Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Capital - PWDAP||DIV- Doimukh - PWDAP

Bid Opening Place

O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Western Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Capital - PWDAP||DIV- Doimukh - PWDAP Tender Reference Number DD/2026-27/08 Tender ID 2026_PWDAP_3650_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FD-Fixed Deposit 3 DCR-Deposit at Call Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To EE PWD Doimukh Fee Payable At SBI Naharlagun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE PWD Doimukh EMD Payable At SBI Naharlagun     Work Item Details Title Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. Work Description Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sangdupota Pincode 791111 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Oo the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 625.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4347.79 2 BOQ BOQ_3879.xls BOQ 498.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh Address Oo the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s North East Engineering and Construction Agency
26-08-2026 12:10:00
2
Ms N T Agency
26-08-2026 09:46:00
3
M/s PH Constructions
26-08-2026 13:33:00
4
M/s. Tama Fabrication Works
26-08-2026 10:14:00
5
NABAM TULLON LLP
26-08-2026 13:55:00
6
PRL Projects & Infrastructure Limited
26-08-2026 09:14:00
7
Ragiaku Enterprises
25-08-2026 21:49:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD Doimukh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6