TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Chinnar (2x12MW) Small Hydro Electric Project - Power Evacuation Scheme using 110kV 630 mm2 UG Cable to 110kV NRKU Feeder II Supply and installation of 630 mm2 XLPE cable. in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,98,79,970

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board Chinnar (2x12MW) Small Hydro Electric Project - Power Evacuation Scheme using 110kV 630 mm2 UG Cable to 110kV NRKU Feeder II Supply and installation of 630 mm2 XLPE cable. in IDUKKI, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thodupuzha||Exe Engineer Transmission Division Nedumkandom

Bid Opening Place

Transmission Division Nedumkandam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thodupuzha||Exe Engineer Transmission Division Nedumkandom Tender Reference Number 04/TDN/E-TENDER/2026-27 dated 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865690_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical General Conditions of Contract .pdf Bounded Agreement .pdf Special Conditions of Contract .pdf Technical Specifications .pdf Guranteed Technical Parameters .pdf Nomination .pdf 2 Finance Bid Form .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  6. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  7. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  9. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  10. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  11. Financial Details  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  P/L and Balance Sheet 2020-2021  12. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  13. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  14. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  15. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  16. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  17. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  18. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  19. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  20. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Chinnar (2x12MW) Small Hydro Electric Project - Power Evacuation Scheme using 110kV 630 mm2 UG Cable to 110kV NRKU Feeder II Supply and installation of 630 mm2 XLPE cable. Work Description Chinnar (2x12MW) Small Hydro Electric Project - Power Evacuation Scheme using 110kV 630 mm2 UG Cable to 110kV NRKU Feeder II Supply and installation of 630 mm2 XLPE cable. NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender documents to get detailed knowhow of Pre Qualification Details Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,98,79,970 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Panamkutty Pincode 685562 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Transmission Division Nedumkandam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender - English 490.00 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT - Malayalam 479.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GTP.pdf GTP 372.02 2 Tender Documents Nominationform.pdf Nomination 82.43 3 Tender Documents scc.pdf Special Conditions of Contract 449.03 4 Tender Documents vol1GCC.pdf General Condiions of Contract 1305.62 5 Tender Documents techspec.pdf Technical Specifications 781.20 6 BOQ BOQ_1465147.xls BOQ 356.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer Address O/o Executive Engineer, Transmission Division, Nedumkandam, Chembalam PO, 685553   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender documents to get detailed knowhow of Pre Qualification Details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,98,79,970

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4