TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For GOVT UPPER PRIMARY SANSKRIT SCHOOL ME KAMRA MAY BRAMDA NIRMAN KARYA CHAK 11 BHD GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,620

Value

₹7,81,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department GOVT UPPER PRIMARY SANSKRIT SCHOOL ME KAMRA MAY BRAMDA NIRMAN KARYA CHAK 11 BHD GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,81,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- HANUMANGARH||BDO-BHADRA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- HANUMANGARH||BDO-BHADRA Tender Reference Number GP DOBHI CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING IM PMAGY SCHEME Tender ID 2026_PRD_593008_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI Fee Payable At BHADRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,620 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI EMD Payable At BHADRA     Work Item Details Title GOVT UPPER PRIMARY SANSKRIT SCHOOL ME KAMRA MAY BRAMDA NIRMAN KARYA CHAK 11 BHD GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI Work Description GOVT UPPER PRIMARY SANSKRIT SCHOOL ME KAMRA MAY BRAMDA NIRMAN KARYA CHAK 11 BHD GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,81,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI Pincode 335501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 9209.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052599.xls BOQ 302.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI Address GRAM PANCHAYAT DOBHI   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data