TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Artificial Insemination Laboratory at Livestock Research Station, Kattupakkam under Civil works - Modern Boar Station and Semen Collection Yard and the Artificial Insemination Laboratory in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹22,100

Value

₹24,13,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University announces a tender for As per BOQ in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,13,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Estate Office-TANUVAS||Drawing Branch-TANUVAS

Bid Opening Place

ESTATE OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Estate Office-TANUVAS||Drawing Branch-TANUVAS Tender Reference Number 05.4/EO/DB/TENDER/26-27 dt.04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_TNVAS_692456_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Registrationcer/Live Cer/Experience Cer/Firm Regrenewal .pdf Annual Turnover/GST Reg/IT and /GST Filing/Balance Sheet/ Letter of consent .pdf Tender Document .pdf Tender Drawings .pdf Price bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of Artificial Insemination Laboratory at Livestock Research Station, Kattupakkam under Civil works - Modern Boar Station and Semen Collection Yard and the Artificial Insemination Laboratory Work Description As per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,13,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location LRS Kattupakkam Pincode 603203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESTATE OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Construction of Artificial Insemination Laboratory at Livestock Research Station, Kattupakkam under Civil works - Modern Boar Station and Semen Collection Yard and the Artificial Insemination Laboratory 673.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tenderdrawing.pdf tender drawings 418.23 2 BOQ BOQ_832582.xls Price Bid BOQ 378.50 3 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 1168.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BidSubmissionDateExtension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name ESTATE OFFICER Address ESTATE OFFICE TANUVAS MMC CHENNAI 51   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data