TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institute under the National Scheme PM SETU for UJJAIN CLUSTER in the State of Madhya Pradesh in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹61,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Skill Development Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institute under the National Scheme PM SETU for UJJAIN CLUSTER in the State of Madhya Pradesh in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Bhopal Zone

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Skill Development||DSD Bhopal Zone Tender Reference Number PMSETU/DSD/MP/UJN Tender ID 2026_MPDSD_518842_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PM SETU RFP Document Ujjain .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 61,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institute under the National Scheme PM SETU for UJJAIN CLUSTER in the State of Madhya Pradesh Work Description Selection of an Anchor Industry Partner for Upgradation of Industrial Training Institute under the National Scheme PM SETU for UJJAIN CLUSTER in the State of Madhya Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Ujjain Pincode 456010 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Hall, Directorate of Skill Development, M.P. 4th floor, Gas Rahat ITI Building, Raisen Road, Govindpura   Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PM SETU RFP Document Ujjain 2542.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624852.xls BOQ Ujjain 283.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date 2 EMD Fee 3 bank account details Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DSD MP Address Directorate of Skill Development, M.P. 4th floor, Gas Rahat ITI Building, Raisen Road, Govindpura   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE