TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E5A1Z37708 in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Dished Ends in SANGAREDDY, TELANGANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Metal Plates

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad Tender Reference Number E5A1Z37708 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TechnoCommercial documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E5A1Z37708 Work Description Dished Ends NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Metal Plates Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location BHEL HYDERABAD Pincode 502032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 2872.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E5A1Z37708.pdf Technocommercial documents 2855.39 2 BOQ BOQ_69477.xls Price Bid 369.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Arief Ahmed Choudhury Address HEF Purchase BHEL Hyderabad   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data