TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2025, 3:51 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹35,000

Value

₹16,27,370

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2025, 3:51 pm
Technical23-07-2025 16:13:35
Financial
Award05-Sep-2025, 1:40 am

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 35. Submission Deadline: 24-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent23-07-2025 16:13:35
2
COMTECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool)24-07-2025 07:04:19
3
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 II5 R32-WYS17-07-2025 10:45:47
4
Nexus Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE5R35F024-07-2025 15:38:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Nexus Enterprise(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

35

Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

60

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF TOURISMINDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-8013612.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer