TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and Installation of the Bentley Openflows Water ultimate perpetual license software with 3 years AMC in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,14,360

Value

₹1,57,18,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited Supply and Installation of the Bentley Openflows Water ultimate perpetual license software with 3 years AMC in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- S/W

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,57,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director, RWGCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN RAJASTHAN CANAL PROJECT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited||Managing Director||CGM||GM (P) Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project Corporation Limited||Managing Director||CGM||GM (P) Jaipur Tender Reference Number NIT 17/2026-27_WaterGEM Tender ID 2026_ERCPC_590799_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of tender fee, RISL fee, EMD, GST and other document as per Terms of reference .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Managing Director, RWGCL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,14,360 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director, RWGCL EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of the Bentley Openflows Water ultimate perpetual license software with 3 years AMC Work Description Supply and Installation of the Bentley Openflows Water ultimate perpetual license software with 3 years AMC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,57,18,000 Product Category Computer- S/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Under jurisdiction of MD RWGCL Pincode 302017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1818.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TermsofReferenceWater.pdf Tender document 738.09 2 BOQ BOQ_1049984.xls BOQ 393.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD RWGCL Jaipur Address MD RWGCL Jaipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data