TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,100

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. in BOKARO, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori

Bid Opening Place

Dhori Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori Tender Reference Number GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/52 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PAN .pdf GST .pdf Legal status of bidder .pdf Work Experience .pdf Digital signature Certificate .pdf Undertaking .pdf Letter of Bid .pdf E-Payment Mandate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. Work Description Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SDOCM, Dhori Area Pincode 829144 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dhori Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. 1735.93 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376985.xls Repairing and cleaning of 13 nos. Radiator assy. and 02 nos. Oil cooler. 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Excv) Address Dhori Area   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data