TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc.)Services at IIM Sirmaur in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹90,00,000

Value

₹45,00,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Management Sirmaur Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc. )Services at IIM Sirmaur in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹45,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IIM Sirmaur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Sirmaur

Bid Opening Place

Dhaulakuan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Sirmaur Tender Reference Number IIMS/NIT/Facility Management Services/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IIMS_917466_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents demonstrating compliance with the Technical Eligibility Criteria, as per Annexure-35 .pdf Additional Bid Documents (Not Specified in Annexure-35 but in the tender document) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Fee Payable To IIM Sirmaur Fee Payable At Paonta Sahib Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IIM Sirmaur EMD Payable At Paonta Sahib     Work Item Details Title Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc.)Services at IIM Sirmaur Work Description Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc.)Services at IIM Sirmaur NDA/Pre Qualification As per the tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks M.C Borwankar M.J Joseph Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,00,000 Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category Integrated Facility Management Services (IFMS)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Dhaulakuan and Paonta Sahib Pincode 173031 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Sirmaur  Pre Bid Meeting Address IIM Sirmaur Distt Sirmaur HP 173031  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Dhaulakuan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc.) Services at IIM Sirmaur 3625.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_964206.xls BOQ 325.50 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Providing Integrated Facility Management (Catering and Hospitality, Housekeeping Related, Waste Disposal, Horticulture, Pest Control, operation and maintenance of the equipment and Manpower including administrative staff, etc.) Services at IIM Sirmaur. 3607.54   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CorrigendumVII Date 2 Corrigendum VI Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name AO (Purchase-in-Charge) Address IIM Sirmaur HP 173031   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data