TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair and Maintenance of Panchayat Bhawan including Store Room under Gram Panchayat Neil Kendra. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,087

Value

₹17,04,330

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS announces a tender for Repair and Maintenance of Panchayat Bhawan including Store Room under Gram Panchayat Neil Kendra. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,04,330

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Neil Kendra Shaheed Dweep

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF RD PRIS and ULBS||EE PRI South Andaman D-I Port Blair Tender Reference Number EE/PRI/SAD-I/GEN/26-27/95 Tender ID 2026_RDPRI_24443_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Fees .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit as per clause 1.2 of CPWD 6 .pdf Scanned copy of Certificate of experience of work .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, GPPS Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,087 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Neil Kendra Shaheed Dweep EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Panchayat Bhawan including Store Room under Gram Panchayat Neil Kendra. Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Panchayat Bhawan including Store Room under Gram Panchayat Neil Kendra. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,04,330 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Neil Kendra,Shaheed Dweep Pincode 744104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PRI SAD-I Junglighat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 478.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document.pdf Document 2028.11 2 BOQ BOQ_25880.xls Price Bid 400.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer (PRI) South Andaman Division-I No. J/4, Old Councilor Bungalow, Junglighat, Sri Vijaya Puram, South Andaman   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data