TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING OF DIFFERENTIAL SCANNING CALORIMETER LOW VOLUME 01 NO in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical08-Nov-2026, 11:31 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati announces a tender for Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of Differential Scanning Calorimeter Low volume in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/CH/2026-27/20 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_917125_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING OF DIFFERENTIAL SCANNING CALORIMETER LOW VOLUME 01 NO Work Description Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of Differential Scanning Calorimeter Low volume NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place Administrative Building IIT Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Address 1. A Pre-Bid Meeting shall be conducted in hybrid mode at the Administrative Building, IIT Tirupati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 260.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 638.83 2 BOQ BOQ_963802.xls Financial Bid 288.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar, IIT Tirupati Address The Registrar, IIT Tirupati Yerpedu Venkatagiri Road, Yerpedu Post Tirupati District AP 517619   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Waters India Private Limited
11-08-2026 17:01:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8