TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for WARD 18 CC ROAD CONSTRUCTION WORK KALLU SONI HOUSE TO PAPPU RATHORE in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,405

Value

₹5,40,494

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for WARD 18 CC ROAD CONSTRUCTION WORK KALLU SONI HOUSE TO PAPPU RATHORE in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,40,494

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Palika Shivpuri - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SHIVPURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD||Shivpuri -Nagar Palika Shivpuri - UAD Tender Reference Number SHIVPURI_UAD_2023_00972 Tender ID 2023_UAD_289760_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical online payment receipt, affidevit, ragistration , copy of pan, copy of GST .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,405 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WARD 18 CC ROAD CONSTRUCTION WORK KALLU SONI HOUSE TO PAPPU RATHORE Work Description WARD 18 CC ROAD CONSTRUCTION WORK KALLU SONI HOUSE TO PAPPU RATHORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,40,494 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location SHIVPURI Pincode 473551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SHIVPURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1256.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document ESTIMATE.pdf ESTIMATE 75.77 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOC1.pdf Documents 1187.25 3 BOQ BOQ_641702.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO,NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SHIVPURI Address CMO,NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD SHIVPURI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data