TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of SC Chaupal including Demolishing structure work, Electrical work, Sanitary work complete in all respect work thereto in Village Palra under Newly extended area Zone-IV Gurugram, Zone-IV under MCG. (Withdraw work from agency)(ReCall) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,24,600

Value

₹62,09,929

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction of SC Chaupal including Demolishing structure work, Electrical work, Sanitary work complete in all respect work thereto in Village Palra under Newly extended area Zone-IV Gurugram, Zone-IV under MCG. (Withdraw work from agency)(ReCall) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

N/A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹62,09,929

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon Tender Reference Number 202662BE4B61 9D6E 4ED1 B17B 02884962A59E285ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544426_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,24,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of SC Chaupal including Demolishing structure work, Electrical work, Sanitary work complete in all respect work thereto in Village Palra under Newly extended area Zone-IV Gurugram, Zone-IV under MCG. (Withdraw work from agency)(ReCall) Work Description Construction of SC Chaupal including Demolishing structure work, Electrical work, Sanitary work complete in all respect work thereto in Village Palra under Newly extended area Zone-IV Gurugram, Zone-IV under MCG. (Withdraw work from agency)(ReCall) NDA/Pre Qualification N/A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 62,09,929 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 878.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623968.xls BOQ 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pradeep Kumar Address Municipal Corporation Gurugram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data