TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-May-2025, 8:55 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jun-2025, 9:00 pm

Value

₹30,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue24-May-2025, 8:55 pm
Technical05-Jun-2025, 7:05 pm
Financial
Award03-Jul-2025, 6:40 am

Deputy Commissioner Office Dibrugarh announces a tender for Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset) (Q3) in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Quantity: 14. Submission Deadline: 06-06-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Agricultural Technology Platform   Under PMA
Make : LOKOZO Model : LOKOZO LIFI06-06-2025 00:35:20
2
ASCENTECH LIGHTING SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : Ascentech Model : AT_EL_130-05-2025 17:22:10
3
M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS   Under PMA
Make : ARISE EQUIPMENTS--M/S ARISE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENTS Model : ACE 1.2IT 450004-06-2025 17:48:38
4
Plaxonic Technologies   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA02-06-2025 14:26:55
5
RS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GVE Model : D125-05-2025 13:15:16
6
SHAILEE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : PWLILT Model : PWLI40030-05-2025 14:46:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Agricultural Technology Platform(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

14

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

6

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset) (Q3)

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENTDEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7886006.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

02-Jun-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jun-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer