TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E-tender/Eng/CT-402/25-26 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹9,900

Value

₹4,99,741

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ENTRY GATE, SECURITY POST AND WATCH TOWER AT IONOSPHERE FIELD STATION IN HARINGHATA CAMPUS UNDER UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 19-01-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Officer Inviting Bids

University Engineer

Bid Opening Place

College Street Campus, C.U.

Work Location

IONOSPHERE FIELD STATION IN HARINGHATA CAMPUS, C.U

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

02-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-01-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE