TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.Refrigeration Machinery for Aril Processing Unit,Cold Room,Pre Cooling Chamber in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1. Refrigeration Machinery for Aril Processing Unit 7KW, 2. Refrigeration Machinery for Cold Room 13 KW 3. Refrigeration Machinery for Pre Cooling Chamber 1 Unit 32 KW in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Pune- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

online at DIU Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Pune- World Bank Tenders||DIU Pune- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/BTPS/Goods/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1304935_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online payment receipt towards tender fee .pdf Letter of bid, Bid security declaration .pdf Turn over certificate issued by the chartered Accountant .pdf Details of experience in supply of similar goods along with the relevant documents .pdf Affidavit regarding completeness, correctness and truthfulness and GST certificate .pdf Declaration about manufactured and sold similar goods or Manufacturers Authorization .pdf other documents mentioned in tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.Refrigeration Machinery for Aril Processing Unit,Cold Room,Pre Cooling Chamber Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.Refrigeration Machinery for Aril Processing Unit 7KW, 2.Refrigeration Machinery for Cold Room 13 KW 3. Refrigeration Machinery for Pre Cooling Chamber 1 Unit 32 KW NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BARAMATI TALUKA FALOTPADAN SANGH,GUNWADI,BARAMATI Pincode 413102 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit-Pune, SMART Project, ATMA PUNE Office, 3rd Floor, Behind SSC Board, Shivajinagar, Pune   Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place online at DIU Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 752.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275310.xls Financial BOQ 298.00 2 Tender Documents REFMACHINERYTENDERDOC.pdf Tender Document 1616.09   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name President, Baramati taluka Falotpadan Sangh Address BARAMATI TALUKA FALOTPADAN SANGH,GUNWADI,Tq.BARAMATI   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data