TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Restoration of rain damages on Ropari to Khalanoo road in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,600

Value

₹2,28,169

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Construction of 900 mm dia RCC hume pipe culvert in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,28,169

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

HP PWD Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 11620-22 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender and Earnest Money .pdf Registration copy PAN GST EPF Latest Return of Income Tax .pdf Form 6 8 .pdf Undertaking for bid validity for 75 days .pdf Affidavit regarding the information furnished are true and correct .pdf Affidavit with details of machinery/tools with proof such Registration certificate etc .pdf Affidavit that there is no close relative working in the department. .pdf All other document as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Ropari to Khalanoo road Work Description Construction of 900 mm dia RCC hume pipe culvert NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,28,169 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sarkaghat Pincode 175024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HP PWD Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 970.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 6168.37 2 BOQ BOQ_210744.xls BOQ 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address HP PWD Division   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data