TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for High End Desktop Computer in FARIDKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

20-Nov-2025, 4:46 pm

Bid End Date

08-Dec-2025, 10:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue20-Nov-2025, 4:46 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award04-Jan-2026, 2:35 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in FARIDKOT, PUNJAB. Quantity: 37 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-12-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANVEE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"04-12-2025 15:38:08
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G08-12-2025 09:44:16
3
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"08-12-2025 08:33:56
4
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL PLATINUM i704-12-2025 17:52:08
5
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BQ3704-12-2025 09:57:01
6
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"03-12-2025 16:09:55
7
LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-kkx19305-12-2025 17:23:27
8
LUXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"06-12-2025 16:39:49
9
M2E COMCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"24-11-2025 14:34:07
10
NIHARIKA TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G07-12-2025 22:19:37
11
PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"06-12-2025 16:35:02
12
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"06-12-2025 18:31:57
13
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"06-12-2025 18:17:58
14
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 16113 21.5"06-12-2025 16:48:35
15
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4715G06-12-2025 19:08:39
16
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4715G02-12-2025 19:11:27
17
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10001-12-2025 13:46:02

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA Winner ₹43,94,342Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA₹44,09,290Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3LUXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹44,10,030Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

PARAMOUNT IT SERVICES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹43,94,342

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

End

29-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 50 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

37

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8584064.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

02-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Dec-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

08-Dec-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer