TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 125KVA, DG Set and associate works at Mod Labs Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,63,784

Value

₹69,40,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 125KVA, DG Set and associate works at Mod Labs Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

485

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹69,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, BARC, Mumbai

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division

Bid Opening Place

TSD, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division Tender Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/16/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_BARC_919906_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Technical Bid .xls Tender Documents .pdf Proforma of Schedule .pdf Schedule A .pdf Technical Specifications .pdf 2 Finance Financial_Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,63,784 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, BARC, Mumbai EMD Payable At APO Office, TSD, BARC, Mumbai     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 125KVA, DG Set and associate works at Mod Labs Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085 Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 125KVA, DG Set and associate works at Mod Labs Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 69,40,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 485  Location Mod. Labs. Building, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place 1-123-S, Mod. Labs. Building,TSD  Pre Bid Meeting Address 1-123-S, Mod. Labs. Building, Technical Services Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Trombay, Mumbai 400085  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place TSD, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT English and Hindi 15245.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_16_2026_27.xls Technical Bid 183.50 2 Tender Documents Tender_document.pdf Tender document 2679.40 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf English and hindi NIT 15229.58 4 Tender Documents Performa_of_Schedule_A_to_F.pdf Proforma of Schedule 3630.04 5 Tender Documents Technical_Specifications_ET_16_2026-27.pdf Technical specifications 495.57 6 Tender Documents ScheduleA.pdf Schedule A 323.45 7 BOQ BOQ_966742.xls Financial Bid 231.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and Head TSD Address CE and Head, Technical Services Division, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data