TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Rebuild Kerala Initiative 2019 2020 Tharissurahitha chengannur renovation of Illimala moozhikkal Thodu in various panchayat in chengannur constituency Balance work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹68,38,778

Progress

Issue27-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Construction of sluice, side protection and ramp, construction of engine thara with shed in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Alappuzha

Officer Inviting Bids

Construction engineer

Bid Opening Place

Office of Construction engineer

Work Location

Chengannur constituency

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

27-02-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

27-02-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

06-03-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹68,38,778

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE