TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bank Of Baroda Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender 2025 - Green AC Procurement Specification

Bid Publish Date

05-Nov-2025, 1:51 pm

Bid End Date

08-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

Progress

Issue05-Nov-2025, 1:51 pm
Technical11-Aug-2025, 7:55 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Brand/OEM requirements: Not explicitly specified; verify during ATC viewing
  • Technical standards/certifications: Not stated; bidders should confirm HVAC compliance and warranty terms
  • Special clauses: 25% quantity variation during and post-contract; delivery time scaled to quantity
  • Eligibility criteria: Demonstrated capability to supply wall-mount split AC units and meet extended delivery terms

Tender Overview

Bank Of Baroda invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) as part of its equipment procurement for 2025. The scope centers on air-conditioning units in the wall-mount category, with an option clause allowing quantity adjustments up to 25% during and after contract award. The terms emphasize flexible delivery timelines tied to original delivery periods, with a minimum extension of 30 days when options are exercised. No BOQ items are listed, and no start/end dates are provided in the data. This tender uniquely focuses on contemporary HVAC units aligned with green cooling requirements and standard bidding practices under fixed-rate contracts. Bidders should prepare to meet the option-based supply requirements at contracted rates, ensuring alignment with the purchaser’s extended delivery framework.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/category: Split Air Conditioner with Green AC capabilities, Wall Mount Type (V2)
  • BOQ items: Not listed; total items: 0
  • Estimated value: Not specified
  • EMD: Not specified
  • Delivery terms: Option to increase quantity up to 25% of bid/contracted quantity; delivery period calculated as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days, extended delivery when required
  • Standards/qualifications: Not specified in data; bidders should anticipate standard HVAC compliance and supplier qualifications as per Bank of Baroda requirements
  • ATC/ATC document: Uploaded by buyer; bidders may need to review for additional terms
  • Location scope: Not disclosed in the provided details
  • Brand/OEM expectations: Not specified; bidders should verify compatibility with existing BOB HVAC deployments
  • Warranty/AMC: Not specified; bidders should seek clarifications via the ATC document

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: Not specified in the available data; bidders must confirm the amount and payment method in the ATC
  • Delivery: Flexible as per option clause; delivery timing governed by original delivery period with minimum extension of 30 days
  • Payment terms: Not specified; verify with ATC for advance/milestone payments
  • Quantity adjustment: Up to 25% incremental/extension during contract and currency of contract
  • Documents required: GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements, EMD submission, OEM authorizations (as applicable), technical compliance documents
  • Warranty/penalty: Not specified; check ATC for LD or warranty clauses
  • Eligibility: Bidders must comply with the option clause and any additional ATC requirements; no formal BOQ data provided

Key Specifications

    • Product category: Split Air Conditioner with Green AC features
    • Installation type: Wall Mount
    • Configuration: V2 version as per tender naming
    • Quantity indicator: 25% allowable increase over bid/contracted quantity
    • Delivery extension rule: (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period; minimum 30 days

Terms & Conditions

  • Option Clause: quantity can be increased up to 25% during contract at contracted rates

  • Delivery period: extension rules based on original duration, minimum 30 days

  • Payment/EMD: terms to be confirmed via ATC; ensure submission with GST and PAN

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in data; verify in ATC and tender documents; likely milestone or advance terms

Delivery Schedule

Delivery timing linked to original delivery period; extended period calculations apply with minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not stated; ATC may specify LD if delivery is delayed beyond specified periods

Bidder Eligibility

  • Proven capability to supply wall-mount split AC units with green certification

  • Comply with option clause enabling 25% quantity variation

  • Submit required GST, PAN, experience certificates, and financial documents

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A & H GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518VNUR Series or Equivalent08-11-2025 13:25:26
2
A Plus Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG5 or Similar08-11-2025 11:53:05
3
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WZS07-11-2025 19:04:23
4
AARAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 13:18:49
5
AARUSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS19I5KOGGS or Equivalent Model08-11-2025 13:03:15
6
ABHOG INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Carrier Model : CAI19CE5R35F007-11-2025 09:08:01
7
AEVITAS PROCUREMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent08-11-2025 12:29:15
8
AQUA COOL CO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I5KWGEM or Equivalent Model08-11-2025 12:37:08
9
AV INFO MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 11:40:52
10
Connected Alwayz   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent06-11-2025 18:17:30
11
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR07-11-2025 20:26:40
12
FLYFOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 13:44:22
13
GALAXY DIGITAL   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent08-11-2025 13:58:20
14
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WZR07-11-2025 13:39:38
15
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 II5 R32-WYS08-11-2025 12:40:18
16
HORIZON INFRA   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18LTC5-GWR05-11-2025 17:23:29
17
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS19I5KOGGS or Equivalent Model06-11-2025 12:46:31
18
KSHAAMA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518ONUR Series or Equivalent08-11-2025 11:21:13
19
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 07:41:15
20
MARUTI CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 12:52:46
21
ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Oneiric Model : ONEIRIC185IA507-11-2025 20:16:19
22
PACIFIC DEPTHS   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I5FORBW or Equivalent Model08-11-2025 11:34:20
23
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V07-11-2025 11:45:10
24
RAO SALES   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC518DNUR Series or Equivalent08-11-2025 11:37:44
25
RIYANSH AND CO   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I3FWSPC or Equivalent Model07-11-2025 13:34:55
26
SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool)08-11-2025 12:46:03
27
SAI INDUSTRIAL ALLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG508-11-2025 13:26:07
28
SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACSN18K5 (INDcool)08-11-2025 12:44:50
29
SHREE KARNI ELECTROVISION   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : IC518TNUR08-11-2025 12:08:32
30
SHRI MAA BAGULAMUKHI DEVI DEVCON PRIVATELIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent07-11-2025 17:02:05
31
SONY CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR08-11-2025 10:13:59
32
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 185V08-11-2025 09:35:42
33
VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC S Or Equivalent08-11-2025 12:47:13
34
YOUNG ENGINEERING REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR08-11-2025 13:44:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KSHAAMA SALES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
RAO SALES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

33

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

70

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF BARODA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8550961.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar HVAC supply

4

Financial statements or bank statements for last 2-3 years

5

EMD/Security deposit submission proof

6

Technical bid documents and compliance certificates

7

OEM authorizations or authorized dealer certificates (if applicable)

8

Any existing ISI/IS/ISO certifications (if available)