TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Laying of 150mm MS pipeline and other miscellaneous work to pump set for improvement of water supply to Bogmalo and surrounding areas in Dabolim Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹22,410

Value

₹11,20,485

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER invites bids for Laying of 150mm MS pipeline and other miscellaneous work to pump set for improvement of water supply to Bogmalo and surrounding areas in Dabolim Constituency in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,20,485

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION IV- MARGAO

Bid Opening Place

Fatorda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION IV- MARGAO Tender Reference Number DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line3 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31363_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original Valid PWD Registration Certificate .pdf Original PAN Card .pdf GST registration certificate .pdf Self Declaration .pdf Latest Application Reference Number (ARN) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,241] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,241 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,410 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of 150mm MS pipeline and other miscellaneous work to pump set for improvement of water supply to Bogmalo and surrounding areas in Dabolim Constituency Work Description Laying of 150mm MS pipeline and other miscellaneous work to pump set for improvement of water supply to Bogmalo and surrounding areas in Dabolim Constituency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,20,485 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dabolim Pincode 403711 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatorda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annexure A 201.85 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FormVI 264.74 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Notice 388.15 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   ApprovedBrands 2670.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31748.xls BOQ enclosed 335.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer Address The office of the Executive Engineer IV DDW Fatorda Margao Goa. Mobile No. 9271144509   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data