Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm
EMD
₹83,000
Value
₹80,57,564
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Public Works Region Strengthing and Black Topping to Mokhada Poshera Hirave Beriste Baldyachapada Road M. D. R. 20 Km. 18/00 to 19/00, Taluka-Mokhada, District-Palghar. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
300
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:45:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹80,57,564
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE