TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Preparation of Vision 2047 document for Greater Kolkata Metropolitan Region. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY announces a tender for KMDA/CIVIL/E and AM/Planning Circle/SE/6 OF 2026-27, Dt. 21. 07. 2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||AD SECTOR||PLANNING CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SE,PLANNING CIRCLE, EandAM, KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||AD SECTOR||PLANNING CIRCLE Tender Reference Number KMDA/CIVIL/E and AM/Planning Circle/SE/06 OF 2026-27, Dt. 21.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1035634_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Appendix and Forms .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preparation of Vision 2047 document for Greater Kolkata Metropolitan Region. Work Description KMDA/CIVIL/E and AM/Planning Circle/SE/6 OF 2026-27, Dt. 21.07.2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KOLKATA METROPOLITAN AREA Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place 3rd Floor Conference Room at Unnayan Bhavan  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor Conference Room at Unnayan Bhavan, Block- A, 4th Floor, Salt Lake City, Kolkata- 700 091.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SE,PLANNING CIRCLE, EandAM, KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 3356.11 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RfP 7321.38 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   KMDA FORM NO 1 1214.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2543955.xls BOQ 283.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-II Date 2 Corrigendum-III Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE SE,PLANNING CIRCLE, EandAM, KMDA Address OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PLANNING CIRCLE, E and AM SECTOR KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY BLOCK - A, 4TH FLOOR, UNNAYAN BHAVAN, SALT LAKE, KOLKATA - 700 091   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data