Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹13,362
Location
Progress
Higher Education invites bids for Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Computer- S/W
Contract Form
Buy
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 16:15:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 16:15:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents. Permanent Perpetual License for Gaussian Software
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender